High Efficiency PVC Conical Twin Screw Extruder

Home » Products » Plastic Extruder » High Efficiency PVC Conical Twin Screw Extruder
High Efficiency PVC Conical Twin Screw Extruder

High efficiency PVC conical twin screw extruder adopts both the hard tooth surface helical reduction gear and the reverse spiral bevel gear. It mainly features high alignment accuracy, low noise, long lifespan, low recoil and adhesion resistance. Its screw is cone shaped, which possesses high production efficiency and uniform plasticizing.

In use of the variable frequency and DC speed controller, the speed regulating system of our product can has stable operation and low power consumption. Additionally, this high efficiency PVC conical twin screw extruder comes with the cast aluminum heater system and forced air cooling system. The heater also provides fine cooling function. Thanks to the intelligent temperature controller and PLC for temperature control, this equipment can has high precision and easy adjustment. The components of its electrical equipment all come from the international brands like Siemens, Schneider, Fuji, Omron etc.

Detailed Specifications
ItemSJZ-51/105SJZ-65/132SJZ-80/156SJZ-92/188
Screw Diameter (mm)51/10565/13280/15692/188
Screw Amount2222
Screw TurningDifferent direction forth
Screw Rotate Speed (r/min)1-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Screw Effective Working Length(mm)1200144018002500
Main Motor Power (kW)22375590
Barrel Heating Power (kW)18243886.8
Production Capacity (kg/h)80-140250-300320-450500-600
Machine Center High (mm)1000100010001200
Net Weight (kg)35004000500010000
Exterior Measure (length, width, height)362010502157423515202450475015502460672515502814

FRIEND is a specialized high efficiency PVC conical twin screw extruder manufacturer in China. Our company also provides high efficiency three stage PE/PP/PVC pelletizing line, plastic grass mat extrusion line, PP-R pipe high speed extrusion machine, and more.

Feedback Form